Top News

chơi game kiếm ăn trên mạng_chơi game kiếm ăn trên mạng_cá cược thể thao hợp pháp

Here, Ana White of the Corner Brook Barons U14 girls team makes contact with a pitch during team practice Wednesday evening at Little Jubilee Field.
Here, Ana White of the Corner Brook Barons U14 girls team makes contact with a pitch during team practice Wednesday evening at Little Jubilee Field. - Chris Quigley

The Corner Brook Minor Baseball Association’s 13th annual Mary Tavenor Memorial Tournament gets underway today in Corner Brook with teams from all over the province hitting the various fields in the city in multiple age groups and divisions.

Weekend schedule:

FRIDAY

Mosquito

at Ambrose O’Reilly Memorial Field

10 a.m. — Corner Brook Barons AA vs Bay St. George Vikings

12 noon — Pasadena Pirates vs Grand Falls Windsors Braves 2

3 p.m. — St. John’s Capitals A vs Bay St. George Vikings

5 p.m. — St. John’s Capitals AA vs Pasadena Pirates

7 p.m. — St. John’s Capitals AAA vs Grand Falls-Windsor Braves 1

at Monarchs Complex

10 a.m. — Corner Brook Barons AA vs Stephenville Mets

12 noon — Corner Brook Barons A vs Grand Falls-Windsor Braves 1

5 p.m. — Corner Brook Barons AA vs CBN Bulldogs

7 p.m. — Grand Falls-Windsor Bravces 2 vs St. John’s Capitals A

U12

at Little Jubilee Field

1:30 p.m. — Corner Brook Barons AAA vs Bay St. George Vikings 2

3 p.m. — Bay St. George Vikings 1 vs Corner Brook Barons AAA

4:30 p.m. — Bay St. George Vikings 2 vs Corner Brook Barons AA

6:45 p.m. — Pasadena Pirates vs Bay St. George Vikings 1

8 p.m. — Corner Brook Barons AA vs Pasadena Pirates

U14

at Little Jubilee Field

10 a.m. — Corner Brook Barons vs Pasadena Pirates

12 noon — Corner Brook Barons vs Bay St. George Vikings

U16

at Monarchs Complex

3 p.m. — Corner Brook Barons vs Bay St. George Vikings

at Fred Basha Memorial Park

9 p.m. — Grand Falls-Windsor Braves vs St. John’s Capitals

Peewee

at Fred Basha Memorial Park

10 a.m. — Corner Brook Barons AA vs Pasadena Pirates

12 noon — Corner Brook Barons AA vs Bay St. George Vikings

2 p.m. — Corner Brook Barons AAA vs Grand Falls-Windsor Braves

4 p.m. — St. John’s Capitals vs CBN Bulldogs

7 p.m. — CBS Raiders vs Pasadena Pirates

Bantam

at Jubilee Field

1 p.m. — Bay St. George Vikings 2 vs Corner Brook Barons

3:30 p.m. — Bay St. George Vikings 1 vs St. John’s Capitals A – Chafe

6:30 p.m. — CBN Bulldogs vs St. John’s Capitals AAA

8:30 p.m. — St. John’s Capitals A – Lee vs CBS Raiders

SATURDAY

Mosquito

at Ambrose O’Reilly Memorial Field

8 a.m. — Stephenville Mets vs Corner Brook Barons A

10 a.m. — Corner Brook Barons AAA vs St. John’s Capitals AA

12 noon — Stephenville Mets vs St. John’s Capitals AAA

2 p.m. — Grand Falls-Windsor Braves 1 vs Corner Brook Barons AA

4 p.m. — Corner Brook Barons AAA vs St. John’s Capitals A

6 p.m. — St. John’s Capitals AAA vs CBN Bulldogs

at Monarchs Complex

12 noon — Bay St. George Vikings vs Pasadena Pirates

2 p.m. — St. John’s Capitals AA vs Grand Falls-Windsor Braves 2

U12

at Little Jubilee Field

8 a.m. — Corner Brook Barons AAA vs Corner Brook Barons AA

9:15 a.m. — Bay St. George Vikings 1 vs Bay St. George Vikings 2

10:30 a.m. — Pasadena Pirates vs Corner Brook Barons AAA

6 p.m. — Corner Brook Barons AA vs Bay St. George Vikings 1

7:30 p.m. — Bay St. George Vikings 2 vs Pasadena Pirates

U14

at Little Jubilee Field

12 noon — Grand Falls-Windsor Braves vs Corner Brook Barons

2 p.m. — Grand Falls-Windsor Braves vs Bay St. George Vikings

4 p.m. — Pasadena Pirates vs Bay St. George Vikings

U16

at Monarchs Complex

8 a.m. — Grand Falls-Windsor Braves vs Corner Brook Barons

10 a.m. — St. John’s Capitals vs Bay St. George Vikings

4 p.m. — St. John’s Capitals vs Corner Brook Barons

6 p.m. — Grand Falls-Windsor Braves vs Bay St. George Vikings

Peewee

at Fred Basha Memorial Park

8 a.m. — St. John’s Capitals vs Grand Falls-Windsor Braves

10 a.m. — CBN Bulldogs vs Corner Brook Barons AAA

12 noon — Corner Brook Barons AA vs CBS Raiders

2 p.m. — Pasadena Pirates vs Bay St. George Vikings

4 p.m. — CBS Raiders vs Bay St. George Vikings

6 p.m. — St. John’s Capitals vs Corner Brook Barons AAA

8 p.m. — Grand Falls-Windsor Braves vs CBN Bulldogs

Bantam

at Jubilee Field

8 a.m. — St. John’s Capitals AAA vs St. John’s Capitals A – Chafe

10 a.m. — CBS Raiders vs Bay St. George Vikings 2

12 noon — Bay St. George Vikings 1 vs CBN Bulldogs

2 p.m. — St. John’s Capitals A – Lee vs Corner Brook Barons

4 p.m. — St. John’s Capitals AAA vs Bay St. George Vikings 1

6 p.m. — Corner Brook Barons vs CBS Raiders

8 p.m. — CBN Bulldogs vs St. John’s Capitals A - Chafe

SUNDAY

Mosquito

at Ambrose O’Reilly Memorial Field

10 a.m. — 2nd Division B vs 1st Division A

at Monarchs Complex

8 a.m. — Corner Brook Barons A vs CBN Bulldogs

10 a.m. — 2nd Division A vs 1st Division B

Peewee

at Fred Basha Memorial Park

8 a.m. — 2nd Division B vs 1st Division A

10 a.m. — 2nd Division A vs 1st Division B

Bantam

at Jubilee Field

8 a.m. — Bay St. George Vikings 2 vs St. John’s Capitals A – Lee

10 a.m. — 2nd Place B vs 1st Place A

12 noon — 2nd Place A vs 1st Place B

2 p.m. — Final

Recent Stories